Precision Walls, Inc.
Pinnacle Storage
Gregory Poole CAT Marine
Bluewater Yacht Sales
Albemarle Boats
Murphy Family Ventures
Banks Boatworks
Grady White Boats
Barritt’s Bermuda Stone Ginger Beer
Bonze Lures
Spencer Yachts

Leader Board • 2021

Final Results

As of Friday, July 2, 2021

Day 5 Hosted By:
Rank Boat Name Releases Total
1 Doc Fees 1 BM / 2 SLF 650 pts
2 Islander 1 BM / 1 WM 525 pts
3 Quote Boat 1 BM 400 pts
4 Wall Hanger 1 BM 400 pts
5 Blue Bill 1 BM / 1 SLF 250 pts
6 Afishionado 2 SLF 250 pts
7 Marlin Gull 1 WM 125 pts
8 Chas 'n Tails 1 SLF 125 pts
9 Mama C 1 SLF 125 pts
10 BB 1 SLF 125 pts
11 Huntress 1 WM 125 pts
12 Secotan 1 WM 125 pts

Top Boat Under 50′

Boat Name Releases Points
Islander 1 BM / 1 WM 525 pts

Top Male

Boat Name Angler Points
Doc Fees Chad McIntyre 525 pts

Top Lady

Boat Name Angler Points
Wall Hanger Stacy Allen 400 pts

Top Youth

Boat Name Angler Points
Islander Wyatt Cannon 125 pts

Meat Fish

Rank Boat Name Angler Weight Species
1 Horse Les Edwards 30.2 lbs Dolphin
2 Chas 'n Tails Hunt Allen 26.5 lbs Dolphin
3 Horse Jackson Diab 22.7 lbs Dolphin
4 Piper II Bryson Perry 21.4 lbs (Lady Angler) Dolphin
5 Piper II Warner Perry 12.6 lbs Dolphin
6 The General Brandon Barham 11.9 lbs Dolphin
7 Outlaw William Huntley 7.7 lbs Dolphin
8 Annie C H.L. Montague 4.9 lbs Dolphin
9 Offshore Toy Becka Best 4.6 lbs (Lady Angler) Dolphin
1 Outlaw Will Huntley 48.9 lbs Tuna

Youth Meat Fish

Rank Boat Name Angler Weight Species
1 Carolina Lady Tripp Howard 4.8 lbs Dolphin
2 Friendship Stella Powell 4.5 lbs Dolphin
3 Islander Jordy Blount 4.4 lbs Dolphin
4 Islander Wyatt Cannon 2.4 lbs Dolphin

Daily Meat Fish

Day Boat Name Angler Weight Species
Mon Outlaw Will Huntley 48.9 lbs Tuna
Mon Piper II Warner Perry 12.6 lbs Dolphin
Tue Piper II Bryson Perry 21.4 lbs (Lady Angler) Dolphin
Wed The General Brandon Barham 11.9 lbs Dolphin
Thu Horse Les Edwards 30.2 lbs Dolphin
Rank Boat Name Releases Total
1 Doc Fees 1 BM / 2 SLF 650 pts
2 Islander 1 BM / 1 WM 525 pts
3 Quote Boat 1 BM 400 pts
4 Wall Hanger 1 BM 400 pts
5 Blue Bill 1 BM / 1 SLF 250 pts
6 Afishionado 2 SLF 250 pts
7 Marlin Gull 1 WM 125 pts
8 Chas 'n Tails 1 SLF 125 pts
9 Mama C 1 SLF 125 pts
10 BB 1 SLF 125 pts
11 Huntress 1 WM 125 pts
12 Secotan 1 WM 125 pts

Top Boat Under 50′

Boat Name Releases Points
Islander 1 BM / 1 WM 525 pts

Top Male

Boat Name Angler Points
Doc Fees Chad McIntyre 525 pts

Top Lady

Boat Name Angler Points
Wall Hanger Stacy Allen 400 pts

Top Youth

Boat Name Angler Points
Islander Wyatt Cannon 125 pts

Meat Fish

Rank Boat Name Angler Weight Species
1 Horse Les Edwards 30.2 lbs Dolphin
2 Chas 'n Tails Hunt Allen 26.5 lbs Dolphin
3 Horse Jackson Diab 22.7 lbs Dolphin
4 Piper II Bryson Perry 21.4 lbs (Lady Angler) Dolphin
5 Piper II Warner Perry 12.6 lbs Dolphin
6 The General Brandon Barham 11.9 lbs Dolphin
7 Outlaw William Huntley 7.7 lbs Dolphin
8 Annie C H.L. Montague 4.9 lbs Dolphin
9 Offshore Toy Becka Best 4.6 lbs (Lady Angler) Dolphin
1 Outlaw Will Huntley 48.9 lbs Tuna

Youth Meat Fish

Rank Boat Name Angler Weight Species
1 Carolina Lady Tripp Howard 4.8 lbs Dolphin
2 Friendship Stella Powell 4.5 lbs Dolphin
3 Islander Jordy Blount 4.4 lbs Dolphin
4 Islander Wyatt Cannon 2.4 lbs Dolphin

Daily Meat Fish

Day Boat Name Angler Weight Species
Mon Outlaw Will Huntley 48.9 lbs Tuna
Mon Piper II Warner Perry 12.6 lbs Dolphin
Tue Piper II Bryson Perry 21.4 lbs (Lady Angler) Dolphin
Wed The General Brandon Barham 11.9 lbs Dolphin
Thu Horse Les Edwards 30.2 lbs Dolphin

Video Updates

Video Presented By:
Previous Update: 2021 Boats of the Hatteras Marlin Club Blue Marlin Tournament

Schedule

Closing Sat, July 3

8:00 - 10:00 AM Steak, Egg, Champagne & Strawberry Breakfast
Breakfast Buffet in the Temporary Club Dining Room
Served at our Temporary Restaurant Location at the Landing (Ferry Dock)
*Seating for 60 at a time so Arrive Early
** Tournament Treat **


Blount Precision Machining, Inc.
T & J Sportfishing
Seegars Fence Company
Warren Williams Insurance And Financial Services
Western Branch Diesel
Franklin Street Partners
Advantage Truck Center
Standard Insurance
Yeti
Costa Del Mar
EJW Outdoors
Carolina Brewery
Bailey’s Fine Jewelry
Bayliss Boatworks
Oden's Dock
North Carolina Community Foundation
Jordan & Blount, PLLC
Billfish Gear
Wright Property Services